Town Council

Name  Position Term Beginning
(first Saturday in March)
Term Ending
(first Saturday in March)
Contact #
Clifton C. Murray Mayor March 2019 March 2021 302-436-8314
Clarence W. Tingle, Jr. Administrative Commissioner March 2019 March 2021 302-436-8314
Jay C. Murray Police Commissioner March 2018 March 2020 302-436-8314
Richard A. Duncan Water Commissioner March 2018 March 2020 302-436-8314
G. Frank Smith III Sewer Commissioner March 2019 March 2021 302-436-8314